ATEM Camera Converter    

Wszytko czego potrzebujesz przy kamerze podczas produkcji live w jednym urządzeniu! Podłącz swoją kamerę do wejścia SDI lub HDMI aby przesłać obraz i dzwięk światłowodem, i równocześnie obserwuj zwrotny obraz z miksera dla lepszej kontroli!
ATEM camera Converter posiada wbudowaną baterię, talkback, tally i wejście mikrofonowe!

Connections

SDI Video Input

1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable.

SDI Video Output

1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable.

HDMI Video Input

1 x HDMI type A connector.

HDMI Video Output

1 x HDMI type A connector.

Talkback Audio

1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for talkback microphone. 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for stereo headphones, compatible with iPhone headsets.

Analog Audio

2 x balanced 1/4" TRS connectors (stereo) microphone level in. When connected, replaces audio from SDI In or HDMI In.

Optical Fiber Video Input

1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Video Output

1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Audio Input

1 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.

Optical Fiber Audio Output

1 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.

Computer Interface

1 x mini-B type USB 2.0 connector for initial setup, firmware updates and Converter Utility software control.

ATEM Camera Converter

Standards

SDI Format Support

525i59.94 NTSC, 625i50 PAL
720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60
1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30, 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60

2K Format Support

1 2K DCI 24p, 2K DCI 25p

HDMI Format Support

720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60
1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30, 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60
1080i50, 59.94, 60

SDI Compliance

SMPTE 259MSMPTE 292M.

Audio Sampling

Television standard sample rate of 48Khz, 24 bit A/D conversion.

Video Sampling

4:2:2

Color Precision

10-bit

Color Space

REC 601REC 709

Multiple Rate support

SDI and HDMI are switchable between between standard definitlon and high definition

Software

Software Included

Converter Utility.

Operating Systems

Mac Icon

Mac OS X 10.11 El Capitan,
macOS Sierra or later.

Windows Icon

Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
 

Power Requirements

Power Supply

12V power supply included with international socket adaptors for all countries.

Physical Specifications

ATEM Camera Converter

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature

0° to 40° C (32° to 104° F)

Storage Temperature

-20° to 45° C (-4° to 113° F)

Relative Humidity

0% to 90% non-condensing

What's Included

ATEM Camera Converter

SD card with software and manual

Warranty

3 Year Limited Manufacturer's Warranty.

Excluding connectors, cables, cooling fans, fiber optic modules, fuses, keyboards and batteries which will be free from defects in materials and workmanship for a period of 12 months from the date of purchase.

ATEM Camera Converter

  • PLN 3 149,42 zł

  • Bez podatku: PLN 2 560,50 zł

Nature

Produkty powiązane

ATEM Studio Converter

ATEM Studio Converter

ATEM Studio Converter   ATEM Studio Converter jest idealnym uzupełnieniem dla ATEM Camera ..

PLN 10 322,78 zł Bez podatku: PLN 8 392,50 zł